• cs
  • en
  • de

  telefonní kontakt bmplus +420 573 397 777

Zustimmung zur Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten – GDPR

Tuesday, der 16. October 2018

Výsledek obrázku pro gdpr

On 25 May 2018, a new regulation on the protection of personal data, which is in force throughout the European Union, will enter into force. As a leading manufacturer of modular electronic devices, we care about you receiving the necessary information from us, as we have done so far. Such information may include invitations to seminars, trade fairs and conferences, information on technical innovations, newsletters and other services related to BM PLUS. For this purpose we have to process your personal data.

Full version of Consent to the processing of personal data you can find below: 

CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
pursuant to Regulation (EU) No 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of 27.4.2016
(General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data)


 

  • 1. I hereby declare my consent to:

BM PLUS, s.r.o., Company ID: 49967029, with registered office at Palackého 501, 769 01 Holešov – Všetuly, registered in the Commercial Register kept at the Regional Court in Brno, Section C, Insert 13223 (i.e. Personal Data Manager)
process my personal data:

  • name and surname
  • company name
  • e-mail address

for the purpose of sending me e-mail advertising and business announcements from BM PLUS, s.r.o., for example, information about product innovations, technical innovations, news, seminar invitations, trade fairs and conferences, newsletters.

  • 2. For how long do you grant your consent?

Your consent will be granted for a period of 10 years from the date of signature unless you withdraw it earlier.

  • 3. How will BM PLUS, s.r.o. handle personal data?

Processing will be carried out by BM PLUS, s.r.o which may commission external contractors to BM PLUS, s.r.o. to carry out the processing of personal data (for further policies on personal data see www.elkoep.com). Your personal data will not be passed on to third parties to handle them in a different way than you have agreed to above.
When you agreed activities are processing your data is used to make a decision, which would not be based purely and solely on automated processes and that would affect you.
Your personal data will not be transferred to countries outside the EU. All processors and their computer equipment (servers, clouds etc.) are located in the EU.

  • 4. Revocation of consent

Consent can be revoked at any time. Provision of consent is completely voluntary, you can always reconsider and revoke it free of charge.
You can do so in any way, such as by e-mail sent to grafik@bmplus.cz or in writing, by letter sent to the address of BM PLUS, s.r.o., Palackého 501, 769 01 Holešov – Všetuly.
Revocation of consent will result in the deletion of your personal data except that were we have an obligation under other legislation which we can not process or archive in order to protect our rights.

  • 5. What are your rights?

In compliance with the statutory conditions (Article 15 et seq.), The Regulation guarantees you additional rights: in particular the right to information, the right to access personal data, the right to object to the processing of your personal data, the right to rectify / delete data, to limit data processing, the right of portability, as well as the right to file a complaint with the Personal Data Protection Office (www.uoou.cz).

  • 6. Further information on the processing of personal data by BM PLUS, s.r.o. and your rights can be found on the www.bmplus.cz/en  website of BM PLUS, s.r.o. in the „Privacy Policy“ section.
Für aktuelles Info bitte melden Sie sich zu unserem Newsletter an